Legal

Grand Vin is fully committed to protect the privacy of our online customers and visitors. Our Privacy Policy is based on the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 ("PDPA").

Your Consent By registering with Grand Vin as our online member, you consent to Grand Vin maintaining, recording, holding and using the personal data we collect based on the information you provided during the registration and when you make a purchase from this website.

The type of information we may collect about you includes the following:

  1. Your name;
  2. Address;
  3. Telephone number;
  4. E-mail address;
  5. Credit/debit card details; and
  6. Your previous purchase history.

Grand Vin regards this personal information as confidential and will not disclose this personal information to any third party other than where necessary to perform a service, including but not limited to such third parties as courier companies carrying out deliveries.

Grand Vin uses this personal information to send you offers which we believe will be of particular interest to you. If you would prefer not to receive emails from us please visit Your Account where you can update your email/phone notification preferences.

Online Security Grand Vin appreciates and respects the importance of online security. Grand Vin has instilled security measures to protect our customers database and access to this database is restricted internally.

Third Party Links and Content In the event that this website links to another website, Grand Vin is not responsible for the content found in that website, nor for any use (or misuse) of information a visitor may supply to that website. Grand Vin is also not responsible for the privacy practices of that other website.

Menu

Wishlist

Settings

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in